2015 Honorees

2015 Honorees

5 Year Honorees:               

Michael Bolle, Center for Academic Excellence
Jeremy Brinning, Admission
John W. Davis, Athletics
Terri Harris, Sodexo
Margaret Herron, Registrar’s Office
Charles Lay, Public Safety
Melinda Lewis, Physical Plant
William Maples, Information Technology Services
Jeffrey Morton, Public Safety
Kelly Mourning-Byers, McNair Program
Richard Muffley, Information Technology Services
Kellen Nesbitt, Athletics
Jed Paulsen, Athletics
Shelley L. Schmidt, Sodexo
Michelle Smith, Physical Plant
Susan Thomas, Information Technology Services
Samuel J. Thomas, Sodexo
Charley Vassholz, Sodexo

10 Year Honorees:               

Jana Arabas, Health & Exercise Sciences
Benjamin Briney, Athletics
Zachary Burden, Residence Life
James Cianciola, Communication
Don Cochran, Athletics
Julie Cullum, Sodexo
Cassie DeBlauw, Health & Exercise Sciences
James Dreyer, Sodexo
Debra Drury, Regional Professional Development Center
Jane L. Glaspie, Sodexo
Julie Hanes, Information Technology Services
Leslie Hardesty, Athletics
Cynthia Higgins, Regional Professional Development Center
Melissa Holcomb, Nursing
Jennifer Hurst, Health and Exercise Sciences
Jesse Krebs, Music
Amanda Langendoerfer, Library
Zhong John Ma, Biology
Robert Matthews, Computer Science
Pam Ouyang, Sodexo
Steve Pennington, University Bookstore
Beverly Perrachione, Education
Dennis Robinson, Physical Plant
John W. Self, Communication
Jason Shaw, Statistics
Mark Smith, Communication
Diane Treece, Student Recreation Center
Joetta Walter, Regional Professional Development Center
Lin Zhang, Business Administration

15 Year Honorees:                             

K. Scott Alberts, Statistics
Randall Bame, Baldwin Auditorium/Theatre
Terresa Bell, Sodexo
Lana Bogeart, School of Business
Michael Bump, Music
Julie Burns, Financial Aid
Dereck Daschke, Philosophy & Religion
Danion Doman, Classical & Modern Languages
Taner Edis, Physics
Deborah Engen, Justice Systems, Psychology, Society & Environment
Vicki Falls, Physical Plant
David Garth, Mathematics
Kenny Gates, Physical Plant
Lea Glass, Sodexo
Jill Graves, Admission
David Hudnall, Physical Plant
Charles Hunsaker, Advancement
H. Martin Jayne, Justice Systems
Jennifer Jesse, Philosophy & Religion
Phil Jorn, University Counseling Services
Priya Kambli, Art
Pete Kelly, Education
Hyun-Joo Kim, Statistics
Michelle Kleine, Communication
Andrew Klyukovski, Communication
Joaquin Maldonado-Class, Classical & Modern Languages
Gregory Marshall, Information Technology Services
Sarah Mohler, English & Linguistics
Jana Morton, Institute for Academic Outreach
Amy Nunan, Information Technology Services
Marie Orton, Classical & Modern Languages
Toby Peavler, Physical Plant
Steven Peeler, Physical Plant
Kathy Powell, Academic Affairs
Lena Reardon, Library
Teresa D. Rehm, Sodexo
Pamela Ryan, Mathematics
Calvin Schivitz, Sodexo
Deanna K. Shahan, Sodexo
Denise Smith, Advancement
Scott Thatcher, Statistics
Juan Carlos Valencia, Classical & Modern Languages
Brenda Wheeler, Nursing
Stephen Wynn, Library

20 Year Honorees:                         

Timothy Barcus, Public Relations
Evonne Bird, Health & Exercise Sciences
Michael Bird, Health & Exercise Sciences
Jay C. Bulen, Music
Sally Cook, English & Linguistics
Richard Coughlin, Library
Julia DeLancey, Art
Vanessa Dixson, Sodexo
Sheila Garlock, Communication Disorders
Janet Gooch, School of Health Sciences & Education
Elisabeth Hooper, Biology
Melody Jennings, Health & Exercise Sciences
Brenda Killen, Business Office
Liyan Liao, Information Technology Services
Debbie Maize, Physical Plant
Deborah McCartney, Sodexo
Brenda Moore, Biology
Regina Morin, Enrollment Management
David S. Nilson, Sodexo
Diane Richmond, Information Technology Services
Priscilla Riggle, English & Linguistics
Larry Rogers, Physical Plant
Eduardo Velasco, Physics
Joyce L. Vice, Sodexo
Warren Wells, General Counsel’s Office
Sally West, History
Kathy Williams, Physical Plant

25 Year Honorees:                           

Brent Buckner, Biology
Marsha Cook, Library
Joyce Cunningham, Sodexo
Timothy Farley, Classical & Modern Languages
Suren Fernando, Mathematics
David Gillette, Economics
Randy Hagerty, Political Science
Brenda Higgins, Student Health, Counseling & Disability Services
Diane Janick-Buckner, Biology
Ronald Mason, Sodexo
Anne Moody, Chemistry
Terry Olson, Economics
Silvia Pites, Classical & Modern Languages
Barry Poyner, Communication
Catherine Poyner, Accounting
David Robinson, History
Mohammad Samiullah, Physics
David Schutter, Athletics
Kimberly Titus, Registrar’s Office

30 Year Honorees:                            

Alcidean Arias, Center for International Education
Melody Chambers, Admission
Joyce Cook, Public Safety
Sherry Dare, Information Technology Services
Susan Guffey, Biology
Ralph Miller, Physical Plant
Stephen Pollard, Philosophy & Religion
Irene Robison, Sodexo
Dana Safley, Admission
Mustafa Sawani, Economics

35 Year Honorees:                            

RaMona Davis, School of Health Sciences & Education
Connie Jacobs, Library
Chuck Parks, Information Technology Services
Gwen Perrachione, Information Technology Services
Candy Young, Political Science

40 Year Honorees:                                

Sal Costa, Psychology
Jerry Mayhew, Health & Exercise Sciences
Fred Shaffer, Psychology

Retirees:                                                                                                           

John Bohac, Art
Sharon Bunch, Physical Plant
Thomas Capuano, Classical & Modern Languages
Cynthia Cooper, Biology
Carolyn S. Cox, Public Safety
Ralph Cupelli, Academic Affairs
Charles Dromey, Physical Plant
Warren Gooch, Music
Keith Harrison, Accounting
Rebecca Harrison, Classical & Modern Languages
Jerrold Hirsch, History
Michael Kelrick, Biology
Patrick Lobert, Classical & Modern Languages
Carol Marshall, Classical & Modern Languages
Donna Patterson, Physical Plant
Raymond Phipps, Physical Plant
George Schulte, Biology
Judith Sharp, Truman State University Press
Rodney Taylor, Classical & Modern Languages
Linda Twining, Biology
Glenn Wehner, Agricultural Science
Vicky Wehner, Student Health & Disability Services